User:Aux: Difference between revisions
From FamiWiki
mNo edit summary |
m (a silly little list) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Hey, I'm Aux. I'm fairly active around here, I suppose. I | Hey, I'm Aux. I'm fairly active around here, I suppose. I love the 8- and 16-bit era, but I'm much more into the sixth and seventh generation of games. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Things I own within the [[FamiWiki:Scope|Scope]] | |||
|- | |||
! Game Title !! System !! Publisher | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeopardy! (8-bit Nintendo)|Jeopardy!]] || Nintendo Entertainment System || [[GameTek]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kirby's Avalanche]] || Super Nintendo Entertainment System || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket Monsters Aka]] || Game Boy || Nintendo | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket Monsters Midori]] || Game Boy || Nintendo | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket Monsters Ao]] || Game Boy || Nintendo | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket Monsters Pikachu]] || Game Boy || Nintendo | |||
|- | |||
| [[Puyo Puyo (Game Boy)|Puyo Puyo]] || Game Boy || [[Banpresto]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket Puyo Puyo 2]] || Game Boy || [[Compile]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket Monsters Kin]] || Game Boy Color || Nintendo | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket Monsters Gin]] || Game Boy Color || Nintendo | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket Monsters Crystal Version]] || Game Boy Color || Nintendo | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gex 3: Deep Pocket Gecko]] || Game Boy Color || [[Eidos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hamtaro: Ham-Hams Unite!]] || Game Boy Color || Nintendo | |||
|- | |||
| [[Altered Beast (16-bit Sega)|Altered Beast]] || Sega Genesis || [[Sega]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caesar's Palace (16-bit Sega)|Caesar's Palace]] || Sega Genesis || [[Virgin Interactive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Columns (16-bit Sega)|Columns]] || Sega Genesis || [[Sega]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dr. Robotnik's Mean Bean Machine (16-bit Sega)|Dr. Robotnik's Mean Bean Machine]] || Sega Genesis || [[Sega]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joe Montana Football (16-bit Sega)|Joe Montana Football]] || Sega Genesis || [[Sega]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Madden NFL '95 (16-bit Sega)|Madden '95]] || Sega Genesis || [[Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Madden NFL '96 (16-bit Sega)|Madden '96]] || Sega Genesis || [[Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ms. Pac-Man (16-bit Sega)|Ms. Pac-Man]] || Sega Genesis || [[Tengen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pac-Man 2: The New Adventures (16-bit Sega)|Pac-Man 2: The New Adventures]] || Sega Genesis || [[Namco]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[PGA Tour Golf (16-bit Sega)|PGA Tour Golf]] || Sega Genesis || [[Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[PGA Tour Golf II (16-bit Sega)|PGA Tour Golf]] || Sega Genesis || [[Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[PGA Tour Golf III]] || Sega Genesis || [[Electronic Arts]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Puyo Puyo (16-bit Sega)|Puyo Puyo]] || Mega Drive || [[Sega]] | |||
|} | |||
''Most recent edits include: {{Special:Contributions/Aux|limit=5}}'' | ''Most recent edits include: {{Special:Contributions/Aux|limit=5}}'' |
Revision as of 17:46, 22 June 2023
Hey, I'm Aux. I'm fairly active around here, I suppose. I love the 8- and 16-bit era, but I'm much more into the sixth and seventh generation of games.
Most recent edits include:
4 July 2024
- 23:2023:20, 4 July 2024 diff hist +50 m Hoshi wo Miru Hito added Category:Software reissued on Nintendo Switch using HotCat
- 23:1923:19, 4 July 2024 diff hist +87 m Abarenbou Tengu +Category:Software reissued on Nintendo Switch; +Category:Software reissued on PC using HotCat
- 22:1222:12, 4 July 2024 diff hist +251 m List of Super Famicom software +a few current
- 21:3621:36, 4 July 2024 diff hist +30 N The Mystery of Atlantis NSO official English name current Tag: New redirect
21 March 2024
- 01:5501:55, 21 March 2024 diff hist +37 m Template:Hover No edit summary current