Family Computer - Nintendo Switch Online: Difference between revisions
From FamiWiki
Cephalobot (talk | contribs) m (Bot: Fixing redirects) |
(created new list) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Family Computer - Nintendo Switch Online''''' (ファミリーコンピュータ - Nintendo Switch Online) is an app for the [[Nintendo Switch]] that lets players play a variety of [[Family Computer]] games as apart of their [[Nintendo Switch Online]] subscription. The app launched on September 19, 2018. | '''''Family Computer - Nintendo Switch Online''''' (ファミリーコンピュータ - Nintendo Switch Online) is an app for the [[Nintendo Switch]] that lets players play a variety of [[Family Computer]] games as apart of their [[Nintendo Switch Online]] subscription. The app launched on September 19, 2018. | ||
==Games== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ The following games are available through the service: | |||
! Famicom Title !! NES Title !! Publisher !! Release Date | |||
|- | |||
| [[Balloon Fight]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
| rowspan="20" |September 19, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baseball (8-bit Nintendo)|Baseball]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Donkey Kong]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double Dragon]] || --- || [[Arc System Works]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dr. Mario]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Excitebike]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Makaimura]] || [[Ghosts 'n Goblins]] || [[Capcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gradius]] || --- || [[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Climber]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Hockey]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Hyrule Fantasy: Zelda no Densetsu]] || [[The Legend of Zelda]] || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mario Bros.]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pro Wrestling]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Downtown Nekketsu Monogatari]] || [[River City Ransom]] || [[Arc System Works]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soccer]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Mario Bros.]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Mario Bros. 3]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tecmo Bowl]] || --- || [[Koei Tecmo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tennis (8-bit Nintendo)|Tennis]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yoshi]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mario Open Golf]] || [[NES Open Tournament Golf]] || [[Nintendo]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |October 10, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soromon no Kagi]] || [[Solomon's Key]] || [[Koei Tecmo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Dodge Ball]] || --- || [[Arc System Works]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metroid]] || --- || [[Nintendo]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |November 14, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mighty Bomb Jack]] || --- || [[Koei Tecmo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[TwinBee]] || --- || [[Konami]] | |||
|- | |||
| Adventures of Lolo || Adventures of Lolo 2 || [[HAL Laboratory]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |December 12, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ninja Ryūkenden]] || [[Ninja Gaiden]] || [[Koei Tecmo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wario no Mori]] || [[Wario no Mori|Wario's Woods]] || [[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* [[Adventures of Lolo 2 (Family Computer)|Adventures of Lolo 2]] | * [[Adventures of Lolo 2 (Family Computer)|Adventures of Lolo 2]] | ||
* [[Argos no Senshi]] | * [[Argos no Senshi]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 137: | ||
* [[Yie Ar Kung-Fu]] | * [[Yie Ar Kung-Fu]] | ||
* [[Yoshi no Tamago]] | * [[Yoshi no Tamago]] | ||
[[Category:Software]] | [[Category:Software]] |
Revision as of 18:41, 14 May 2023
Family Computer - Nintendo Switch Online (ファミリーコンピュータ - Nintendo Switch Online) is an app for the Nintendo Switch that lets players play a variety of Family Computer games as apart of their Nintendo Switch Online subscription. The app launched on September 19, 2018.
Games
- Adventures of Lolo 2
- Argos no Senshi
- Atlantis no Nazo
- Balloon Fight
- Baseball
- Blaster Master
- City Connection
- Clu Clu Land: Welcome to New CluClu Land
- DAIVA
- Dig Dug II
- Donkey Kong
- Donkey Kong 3
- Donkey Kong Jr.
- Double Dragon
- Double Dragon II: The Revenge
- Downtown Nekketsu Monogatari
- Downtown Nekketsu Kōshinkyoku: Soreyuke Daiundōkai
- Dr. Mario
- Excitebike
- Famicom Wars
- Fire Emblem: Ankoku Ryū to Hikari no Tsurugi
- God Slayer: Haruka Tenkū no Sonata
- Gradius
- Gun-Dec
- Hikari Shinwa: Palutena no Kagami
- Hoshi no Kābyi Yume no Izumi no Monogatari
- The Hyrule Fantasy: Zelda no Densetsu
- Ice Climber
- Ice Hockey
- Joy Mech Fight
- Kung Fu Heroes
- Link no Bōken
- Makaimura
- Mappy-Land
- Mario Bros.
- Mario Open Golf
- Metroid
- Mighty Bomb Jack
- Mother
- NES Open Tournament Golf
- Ninja JaJaMaru-kun
- Ninja Ryūkenden
- Pinball
- Pro Wrestling
- Punch-Out!!
- Rough World
- Route-16 Turbo
- Smash Ping Pong
- Soccer
- Solomon no Kagi
- Solomon no Kagi 2
- Star Soldier
- Super Dodge Ball
- Super Mario Bros.
- Super Mario Bros. 2
- Super Mario Bros. 3
- Super Mario USA
- Tecmo Bowl
- Tennis
- Tsuppari Oozumou
- TwinBee
- Volleyball
- Vs. Excitebike
- Wario no Mori
- Wrecking Crew
- Xevious
- Yie Ar Kung-Fu
- Yoshi no Tamago