GameStation 5: Difference between revisions
From FamiWiki
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = [[File:GameStation 5 Console.jpg|300px]] | | image = [[File:GameStation 5 Console.jpg|300px]] | ||
| manufacturer = Unknown | | manufacturer = Unknown | ||
| usd = ~ | | usd = ~19.99 | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''GameStation 5''' is a [[Famiclone]] released sometime in the early 2020s and comes with 200 built-in games. The console is an imitation of the {{wp|PlayStation 5}}. | The '''GameStation 5''' is a [[Famiclone]] released sometime in the early 2020s and comes with 200 built-in games. The console is an imitation of the {{wp|PlayStation 5}}. | ||
== List== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ List of games | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Title !! Game Name | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Super Mario 3 || [[Super Mario Bros. 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Super Mario || [[Super Mario Bros.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Harry Potter || [[Magic Carpet 1001]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Defender || [[Star Gate|Defender II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Space Invaders || [[Space Invaders]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Donkey Kong 3 || [[Donkey Kong 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Gradius || [[Gradius]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Galaga || [[Galaga]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Arkanoid || [[Arkanoid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 1942 || [[1942]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Super Contra || [[Super Contra]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 10 Yard Fight || [[10-Yard Fight]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Sky Destroyer || [[Sky Destroyer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || PacMan|| [[Pac-Man]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Bomber Man|| [[Bomber Man]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Olympic || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Famiclones]] | [[Category:Famiclones]] | ||
[[Category:Stubs]] | [[Category:Stubs]] |
Latest revision as of 06:37, 18 November 2023
The GameStation 5 is a Famiclone released sometime in the early 2020s and comes with 200 built-in games. The console is an imitation of the PlayStation 5.
List
Number | Title | Game Name |
---|---|---|
1 | Super Mario 3 | Super Mario Bros. 3 |
2 | Super Mario | Super Mario Bros. |
3 | Harry Potter | Magic Carpet 1001 |
4 | Defender | Defender II |
5 | Space Invaders | Space Invaders |
6 | Donkey Kong 3 | Donkey Kong 3 |
7 | Gradius | Gradius |
8 | Galaga | Galaga |
9 | Arkanoid | Arkanoid |
10 | 1942 | 1942 |
11 | Super Contra | Super Contra |
12 | 10 Yard Fight | 10-Yard Fight |
13 | Sky Destroyer | Sky Destroyer |
14 | PacMan | Pac-Man |
15 | Bomber Man | Bomber Man |
16 | Olympic |